« June 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

This site is no longer being updated. áPlease visit our new site at:á
www.yucaipaschools.com

The Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District would like to honor our alumni who are on active duty and currently serving in the Armed Forces.
á

Tyler Davis
Specialist

United States Army
Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Killed in Action on June 9, 2012á
Tore Obeh, Afghanistan

Green Valley High School -
Class of 2010
á á
Raymond D Chavez
Private

United States Army
Military Police
Fort Bliss, TX

Yucaipa High School - 2010
á á
David Sanchez Jr
Corporal
á
United States Marine Corps
Camp Lejuene, NC

Yucaipa High School - 2007

á
á á

Jeffrey Castanon
Specialist

United States Army
Combat Medic
Fort Carson, CO

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2006


á
á á
Jason Michael Hibbetts
á
ááááááááááá Technical Sergeant

United States Air Force

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2001

ááááááááááá

á


á
á á

á
Cameron Kinnear
Specialist

United States Army
Combat Medic

Fort Benning, GA
Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009



á
á á
á á
á á
Haylee Gardner
Hospital Corpsman

United States Navy
San Diego, CA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2010



á
á á
Cody Beuler
AMAN4

United States Navy
NASLemoore, CA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2007
á á


Chase Payton
Private First Class
á
United States Marines
Naval Air Station Pensacola
á
Yucaipa High School - Class of 2006
á á
MichaeláWeiks-Campbellá
Specialist
á
United States Army
Fort Campbell, KY

Yucaipa High School - Class ofá2007

á
á á
Jonathan D. Hutton
1st Lieutenant

United States Army
Fort Sill, OK

Yucaipa High School -áClass of 2006
á á
Walter Lukesh
Sargeantá

United States Army
Stationed in Germany

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2007
á á
Andrea Stalter
Senior Airman

U.S. Air Force
Okinawa, Japan

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2008

á
á á
Matthew D. Blackwell
Chief Warrant Officer 2

United States Army
Fort Campbell, KY
á
Yucaipa High School - Class of 2000
á á

Philip Franco
Lance Corporal

United States Marines

2nd Battalion 7th Marines
29 Palms, CA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009

á á

Edward Franco
Lance Corporal

United States Marines

Camp Hansen, Okinawa, Japan

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2006

á á
Jonathaná Arnette
First Class Airmen E4

U.S. Air Force
McGuire Air Force Base,áNJ
á
Yucaipa High School - Class ofá2009
á á
Miles E Davis
Sergeant

á
United States Army
Camp Red Cloud, South Korea

Yucaipa HigháSchool - Class of 2006
á
á
á á

á

Mathew Colangelo
Engineman - Third Petty Officer

U.S. Navy
Stationed in Bremerton, WA

á

Yucaipa High School - Class of 1999

á

á á
Bryan Engle
Seaman

United States Coast Guard
Stationed in Seattle, WA

Yucaipa High School - Class ofá2010
á á
Brandon Fowler
E-4 Petty Officer

U.S. Coast Guard
Stationed in Rochester,áNYá
á
YucaipaáHigh Schoolá- Class of 2008
á
á á
Brandon R. Johnson
Corporal
á
United States Army
Fort Bliss, TX
á
Yucaipa High School - Class of 2007
á á
Kaleb Doucette
Boatswain Mate Third Class

U.S. Coast Guard
Stationed in Washington, D.C.

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009

á
á á
Jeff Blakely
Machinist Mate 3

U.S. Navy
Stationed in San Diego, CA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009
á á
Brandon Blakely
Information Systems Technician

U.S. Navy
Stationed in Pensacola, FL

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2011
á á
Kenny Holman
Staff Sergeant

US Air Force
Holloman Air Force Base, NM

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2002
á á
Jeremy Gileno
Petty Officer, Third Class

U.S. Navy
Nuclear Engineering
Stationed ináNorfolk, VA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009
á
á á
Daniel Murphy
Aviation Mechanic,
2nd Class Petty Officer

U.S. NAVY
Stationed in Whidbey, WA

Yucaipa High School - Class ofá2007
á á
Marina L Perez-Jackson
Airman First Class
á
Client Systems
Whiteman AFB, MO
á
Yucaipa High School - Class 2007
á á
á
Christopher Lee Hafer
Private First Class


United States Army
Fort Lewis, Washington

Yucaipa HighSchool - Class of 2009
á á
Justin Gilbertson
Specialist

United States Army
Stationed Fort Stewart, Ga.

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2010
á á
Lucas E. Stiles
Master Chief Petty Officer

United StatesáNavy
Stationed in San
Diego, CAá
á
Yucaipa High School - Class ofá1992
á á
Kevin Robinson
Specialist

á
United States Army
Fort Lewis, WA

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2009
á á
Michael Bashe, U.S.
Seaman

Coast Guard
National Security Cutter Waesche
Alameda, CA

Green Valley High School -
Class of 2011
á
á á
Vincent J. Amell
Combat Medic

United States Armyá

Fort Sam Houston, TX

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2007

á
á á
Bryce Edward Frede
Corporal

á
United StatesáArmy
Infantry Mortarman
Fort Bliss, Tx

Yucaipa High School - Class of 2004
á á
Sean Vercellone
Specialist

á
United States Army
Automotive Technician/ Mechanic

Fort Sill, Oklahoma
á
Yucaipa Adult School - Class of 2003
á á
Nick Monaco
Specialist

United States Army
Grenadier, Riflemen, Air Assault

Fort Campbell, Ky

Green Valley High School -
Class of á2009
á á

Amber Arthurs
Petty Officer 2nd Class

US Navy
Washington D.C.

Yucaipa High - Class of 2004
------------------------------------------

Michelle Arthurs

Petty Officer 3rd Class

US Navy
Naval Air Station North Island

Yucaipa High - Class of 2006

á á

Brian Barbour

Air man first class
Security forces

US Air Force
Eglin Air Force Base, FL

Yucaipa High - Class ofá2011

á á
Travis Tauro
á
Lance Corporal
á
US Marineá
Twenty-Nine Palms, CAá
á
Yucaipa High - Class of 2009

Ifáyour YCJUSD alumni is currently serving in the armed forces, and you would like their information on this page, please e-mailáa picture along with their name, rank, military branch, duty station and year/school of graduation to jill_castanon@ycjusd.k12.ca.us.
á

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management